Fusion Fried Rice
With your choice of protein.
(Does not include soup, rice)
Chicken:
Steak:
Shrimp:
With your choice of protein.
(Does not include soup, rice)
Served with Soup, House Salad, Grilled Vegetable And Steam Rice
Fried Rice +$3.00
Deep fried Japanese pork and vegetable dumplings. Served with savory soy dipping sauce
$9.00Shrimp tempura, mayo, cucumber, avocado and eel sauce
$13.00.
$11.50Mixed vegetables wrapped in rice paper. served with sweet & tangy dipping sauce
$9.00Lightly marinated sliced cucumbers
$7.50Mixed vegetables wrapped in rice paper. served with sweet & tangy dipping sauce
$9.00Slices of soft tofu, lightly fried, served with soy based dipping sauce
$9.00seared beef with ponzu sauce
$17.00Deep fried Japanese pork and vegetable dumplings. Served with savory soy dipping sauce
$9.00Calamari dipped in tempura batter and lightly deep fried. Served with sweet & tangy sauce
$11.00Hawaiian style marinated raw fish
Tuna: $17.00Lightly breaded white fish, deep fried and drizzled with our house yum yum sauce and eel sauce
$12.00Steamed traditional shrimp dumpling wrapped in rice paper. served with sweet soy dipping sauce
$9.008 pcs, chef's choice
$17.00shrimp dipped in tempura batter and lightly fried. served with tempura dipping sauce
$12.00Fresh vegetables dipped in batter and lightly fried. served with tempura dipping sauce
$10.50Lightly fried soft shell crab on a bed of green salad. served with sweet soy dipping sauce
$14.00Scallops dipped in tempura batter and lightly fried. Served with tempura dipping sauce
$13.00Japanese style grilled skewers. Choice of chicken, steak or shrimp with teriyaki sauce & vegetables
Chicken: $13.00Olive oil, rice vinegar, shoyu, mirin
Tuna: $16.00Served with soup or house salad
6 pieces of nigiri, chef's choice and a California roll.
$25.0012 pieces of nigiri, chef's choice and California roll and spicy tuna roll.
$41.0018 pieces assorted sashimi chef's choice.
$38.0025 pcs assorted sashimi chef's choice.
$47.0012 pcs assorted sashimi, 6 pieces of nigiri and spicy tuna roll.
$41.0020 pcs assorted sashimi, 8 pieces of nigiri, California roll and spicy tuna roll.
$50.00Sake (Salmon)
Nigiri: $8.50Sake (Smoked Salmon) Kunsei
Nigiri: $8.50Kanpyo, oshinko, cucumber, avocado
$11.00Spicy tuna roll and cucumber topped with baked salmon, eel sauce and spicy sauce
$16.00Smoked salmon, masago & cream cheese
$13.00Shrimp tempura roll, cucumber and mayo topped with whole eel
$22.00Deep fried calamari, cucumber and eel sauce. $9.25
$14.00Crabstick, avocado and cucumber
$9.00Eel, cream cheese with avocado and eel sauce
$16.00Crab salad, topped with tuna, salmon and spicy mayo
$17.00Shrimp tempura roll with cucumber, eel and avocado on top and topped with eel sauce
$16.00Salmon, cream cheese, crabstick, avocado wrapped with cucumber and ponzu sauce
$19.00Fresh water eel and avocado
$12.00Cooked salmon with teriyaki sauce
$10.00Deep fried spicy tuna, cream cheese and crabstick topped with special sauce
$16.00Shrimp tempura roll, spicy onion, topped with avocado and spicy sauce
$16.00Shrimp tempura, cucumber, scallion, avocado, topped with crab salad
$14.00(Two rolls in one) deep fried soft shell crab, shrimp, cucumber, mayo topped with cooked shrimp and eel sauce, shrimp tempura roll with cucumber, mayo topped with cooked shrimp and eel sauce.
$25.00Shrimp tempura, mayo and cucumber topped with spicy tuna and hot sauce
$16.00Deep fried lobster tail, crabstick, masago, mayo, avocado and spicy sauce.
$25.00California roll topped with spicy tuna and spicy mayo.
$15.00California roll topped with deep fried tilapia drizzled with spicy mayo, hot sauce and eel sauce
$15.00Crunch roll topped with baked scallop, masago, mayo and eel sauce
$19.00Deep fried soft shell crab, avocado, crabstick, cucumber, masago and mayo with eel sauce
$16.00Shrimp tempura roll topped with cooked shrimp, avocado and eel sauce
$16.00Shrimp tempura, mayo, cucumber, avocado and eel sauce
$13.00Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, avocado and wasabi topped with assorted fish roe.
$17.00Spicy tuna and cream cheese topped with eel and avocado
$17.00Spicy tuna roll, cucumber topped with beef tataki, avocado and eel sauce.
$17.00Crunch, spicy tuna, topped with tuna and special sauce
$18.00Deep fried California roll, topped with hot sauce, eel sauce and yum yum sauce
$13.00Spicy tuna, cucumber topped with tuna, avocado, assorted fish roe and special sauce
$19.00Deep fried soft shell crab and cucumber roll topped with eel, avocado and crunch drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
$19.00California roll topped with special hot crunch and eel sauce.
$17.00Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, cream cheese with eel sauce and spicy mayo (lightly fried).
$17.00Crabstick, avocado and salmon
$13.00Spicy tuna, white tuna, Tobiko, avocado, scallion, siracha and eel sauce
$16.00Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, crab, masago, avocado with spicy mayo
$15.00California roll topped with assorted fish and avocado on top
$16.00Crab salad topped with tilapia, white tuna and eel sauce.
$16.00California roll topped with salmon
$14.00California roll topped with tuna
$15.00.
$12.00.
$11.50.
$11.00.
$11.50.
$9.50Fish cake & spinach
$15.00Fish cake, spinach & fried tofu
$16.00Fish cake, spinach & seaweed
$17.00Fish cake, spinach & 2 shrimp tempura
$17.00Fish cake, shrimp tempura & seafood
$21.00Japanese lo mein style, shredded cabbage and onions stir fried in rich house made sauce
Vegetable: $15.00Soy based soup with bamboo shoots, seaweed, boiled egg corn and bbq pork
$17.00Pork based soup with bamboo shoots, seaweed, boiled egg, bbq pork and topped with ginger
$18.00Served with Soup, House Salad, and Steamed Rice. Substitute Fried Rice for $3 Extra, and Add Dessert for $5.00
Fresh vegetables dipped in tempura batter and deep fried. Served with tempura dipping sauce.
$21.00Fresh vegetables & shrimp dipped in tempura batter and fried. Served with tempura dipping sauce
$24.00Thick Japanese style noodles sautéed in house teriyaki sauce. Your choice of protein.
(Does not include soup & rice)
With your choice of protein.
(Does not include soup, rice)
Served with soup, house salad, shrimp appetizer, steamed rice (fried rice +$3.00), grill vegetables and dessert
Served with soup, house salad, shrimp appetizer, steamed rice (fried rice +$3.00), grill vegetables and dessert
.
$45.50Served with soup, house salad, shrimp appetizer, steamed rice (fried rice +$3.00), grill vegetables and dessert
Filet mignon, shrimp and scallop.
$41.95Filet mignon, shrimp and lobster tail.
$50.95New York steak, shrimp and chicken
$36.95Filet mignon, shrimp and chicken.
$38.95Lobster tail, shrimp and scallop.
$50.95Served with soup, house salad, shrimp appetizer, steamed rice (fried rice +$3.00), grill vegetables and dessert
Rice bowl cooked with chicken, onions and egg with tempura sauce. Served over steamed rice
$18.00Rice bowl cooked with deep fried pork, onions and egg with tempura sauce. Served over steamed rice
$18.00Shrimp, zucchini, sweet potatoes & onions deep fried and cooked with tempura sauce. Served over steamed rice
$18.00Homemade Japanese style curry with shredded beef, carrots and onions with steamed rice
$17.00Fried chicken cutlet served with our house made curry and steamed rice
$20.00Fried pork cutlet served with our house made curry and steamed rice
$20.00.
$26.00.
$21.00.
$22.0012 & Under Only
Cooked On The Grill
Served with Soup, House Salad, Grilled Vegetable And Steam Rice
Fried Rice +$3.00
Served with Soup & House Salad
Chicken Fingers & Fried Rice: $16.50Your order will be ready as soon as possible.
Menu item dialog
You've just changed your payment type to Pay with cash. Please confirm that to proceed.
This address doesn't start with a street number. Please confirm the address is correct.
Sake Japanese - Roswell
1155 Woodstock Rd # 730
Roswell, GA 30075